Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Emerson, Jill (pseudonym of Lawrence Block) A Week as Andrea Benstock
NY Arbor House; (1975) First Edition Hard Cover Signed by Author
An ex-library copy, very good in a very good dust jacket. Endpapers have been replaced, and library stamp on title page. The jacket is complete, with just a few tiny chips along edges, and a little general rubbing. Signed by Lawrence Block on the title page. 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Block, Lawrence and Harold King Code of Arms
NY Richard Marek; (1981) First Edition Hard Cover Signed by Author
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Top front corner is bumped; the jacket has minor wear and slight discoloration on the white rear panel. Signed by Lawrence Block at the top of the title page. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Block, Lawrence Here Comes a Hero
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Gold Medal; (1968) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Signed by Author
Paperback original (Gold Medal #R2008), the sixth title in the Evan Tanner series. Very good in original wraps. Reading crease on spine, bookstore stamp on front endpaper, small coner crease on rear cover. Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woolrich, Cornell (completed By Lawrence Block) Into the Night
NY: Mysterious Press; (1987) First Edition Soft Cover Galley/Proof Signed by Author
Uncorrected proof, fine in blue printed wraps. Block completed this novel originally begun by Cornell Woolrich. Signed by Block on the title page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woolrich, Cornell (completed By Lawrence Block) Into the Night
NY Mysterious Press; (1987) First Edition Hard Cover Signed by Author
Block completed this novel which was begun by Cornell Woolrich before his death in 1968. An unread copy, fine in a fine dust jacket. Signed by Block on the title page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Block, Lawrence Tanner's Tiger
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Gold Medal;. (1968) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Signed by Author
Paperback original (Gold Medal #D1940), the fifth title in the Evan Tanner series. Very good in original wraps. Reading crease on slightly cocked spine, a little edgewear to covers, and a crease at lower part of rear cover. Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Block, Lawrence Telling Lies For Fun and Profit
NY: Arbor House; (1981) First Edition Soft Cover Galley/Proof Signed by Author
Uncorrected proof, near fine in salmon wraps, with a touch of soiling to page edges and minor bumps at spine ends. Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Block, Lawrence The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian: A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
NY Dutton; (1998) First Edition Soft Cover Galley/Proof 
Uncorrected proof copy of this Dutton reissue, after the 1983 Arbor House original edition. Near fine in light gray wraps, with just slight corner creases and light soiling. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Block, Lawrence The Sins of the Fathers
(NY) Dell; (1976) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Signed by Author
Paperback original (Dell #7991), the first book in the Matt Scudder series. Very good in original wraps. General edgewear to covers; the front cover has a small pull at the top, and the rear cover is missing a piece about 1" square at the top left. Signed by the author on the title page 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kavanagh, Paul (pseudonym of Lawrence Block) The Triumph of Evil
NY World Publishing Company; (1971) First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine in a like dust jacket. Minor fading to light blue cloth at edges of boards. The black jacket has just a little edgewear. A tight and clean copy, no names or other markings. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Abookstop.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Aldensbooks.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Batteredbook.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Bookhousestl.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Booksnmorepa.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Brendaboorbooks.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on C-books.co.uk
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Coldtonnage.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Ginny6books.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Guthriebooks.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Hammondsbooks.net
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Jacksonst-books.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Jrbooks.biz
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Just-us-books.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Leurabooks.com.au
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Literatecat.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Martysbooks.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Mimicobooks.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Myperfectbook.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Mysteriesandmore.net
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Penngrovebooks.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Pgbbooks.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Phatpocket.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Recycledreading.biz
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Russellbooks.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Salalbooks.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Springystreasures.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Thebookscouts.ca
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Themoldybookstore.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Treasuredoldies.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Villagebookmarket.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Weirdbooks.com
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Wiseowlbooks.net
Emerson, Jill (pseudonym Of Lawrence Block) on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TulsaBooksInc.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie