Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Le Carre, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Le Carre, John A Murder of Quality
NY Walker & Company; (1963) First Edition Hard Cover 
First US edition, very good+ lacking a dust jacket. The author's second novel. Bright yellow cloth with black lettering on spine. Very minor soiling to cloth, and a tiny wrinkle in the cloth running vertically on part of the spine. No names or other writing internally; a tight, square copy of this scarce book 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Le Carre, John A Perfect Spy
NY Knopf 1986 First Edition Hard Cover Signed by Author
Near fine in a fine dust jacket. The page block is just slightly darkened at the edges, otherwise the book appears to be unread. Red remainder mark on top edge of page block. Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Le Carre, John A Small Town in Germany
NY: Coward-McCann; (1968) First Edition Hard Cover 
First US edition, near fine in a like dust jacket. Owner's name and date on front endpaper. The jacket has slight edgewear to the top of the spine, and a closed tear at the bottom of the front gutter. A tight, clean copy of Le Carre's fifth novel. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 le Carre, John Smiley's People
NY Knopf 1980 First Edition Hard Cover 
First trade edition, fine in a near fine dust jacket. The jacket has a faint corner crease at the top of the front flap, and is slightly darkened at edges.The third novel in Le Carre's Karla Trilogy, probably the best espionage series ever written. Signed by the author on a sheet tipped in following the front endpaper. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Le Carre, John The Honourable Schoolboy
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library. 1977 First Edition Full-Leather 
The correct first edition, preceding the trade editions. Fine in brown full leather binding with gilt decorations. Page edges gilt, silk marker ribbon and moire endpapers. Illustrations by Ben F. Wohlberg, with an introduction by the author not included in any other edition. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Le Carre, John The Little Drummer Girl
NY Knopf 1983 First Edition Hard Cover Signed by Author
First printing, near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Faint small label ghost on front endpaper; small spot of soiling on rear endpaper. The jacket has one tiny spot of weat at the head of the spine. The book appears to be unread, and is signed by the author on the half title page. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 le Carre, John The Naive and Sentimental Lover
NY: Knopf 1972 First Edition Hard Cover 
First US edition, near fine in a very good+ dust jacket. Minor wear to the boards. The jacket has minor edgewear, and both flaps have creasing. The author's only attempt at a literary novel outside the espionage genre. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Le Carre, John The Spy Who Came in from the Cold
(NY) Dell (1965) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Signed by Author
First US paperback edition, very good+ in original wraps. Slight loss of color at edges of front cover; a little rubbing generally. Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Le Carre, John The Spy Who Came in from the Cold
London Victor Gollancz 1963 First Edition Hard Cover 
First UK edition, near fine in like dust jacket. Minor bumps to the top corners of both boards; small line of fading to blue cloth along top edge of spine. The page block has very minor soiling. The jacket spine is slightly sunned, and there is a 1/2" closed tear at the bottom of the front gutter of the jacket. No names or other markings in the book, publisher's price ("18/-") at bottom of front flap; a tight, square copy of this groundbreaking novel. 
Price: 1500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Le Carre, John on Abookstop.com
Le Carre, John on Affordable-booksonline.com
Le Carre, John on Aldensbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Le Carre, John on Bids4books.com
Le Carre, John on Booksasissued.com
Le Carre, John on Booksleftbehind.com
Le Carre, John on Booksnmorepa.com
Le Carre, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Le Carre, John on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Brendaboorbooks.com
Le Carre, John on C-books.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Chapter1.co.za
Le Carre, John on Classicfirsteditions.com
Le Carre, John on Claytonbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Davids-books.com
Le Carre, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Downtownbooksellers.com
Le Carre, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Everybookintheworld.com
Le Carre, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Le Carre, John on Ginny6books.com
Le Carre, John on Guthriebooks.com
Le Carre, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Le Carre, John on Jacksonst-books.com
Le Carre, John on Jandabooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Lazarusbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Le Carre, John on Literatecat.com
Le Carre, John on Mimicobooks.com
Le Carre, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Mottbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Myperfectbook.com
Le Carre, John on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Le Carre, John on Oddballbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Pandy-books.com
Le Carre, John on Phatpocket.com
Le Carre, John on Springystreasures.com
Le Carre, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Thebookscouts.ca
Le Carre, John on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Le Carre, John on Treasuredoldies.com
Le Carre, John on Vandellobooks.com
Le Carre, John on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TulsaBooksInc.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie