|
|
Leonard, Elmore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Leonard, Elmore Dutch Treat NY: Arbor House; (1985) First Edition Hard Cover Signed by Author Letter J of twenty six lettered copies, from a total edition of 350 copies signed by the author. Fine in green cloth with portrait of Leonard pasted on the front board, in a fine slipcase. Collects The Hunted, Swag and Mr. Majestyk. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Leonard, Elmore Gold Coast NY Bantam Books; (1980) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Paperback original (#1321-7), very good in original wraps. Spine is slanted and has reading creases. A few creases and some edgewear to the covers Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Leonard, Elmore Gunsights NY Bantam Books; (1979) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Paperback original (#1288-4), very good in original wraps. Spine has slight slant and light reading creases. There is also a small horizontal tear and crease on the spine. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Leonard, Elmore Last Stand at Saber River NY Dell; (1959) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Signed by Author Paperback original (Dell First Edition #A184), near fine in original wraps. Very minor rubbing at edge of covers; tiny bumps at top and bottom of front cover. A fresh, bright copy of the author's fourth book, and signed by the author on the title page Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Leonard, Elmore Mr. Majestyk NY Dell; (1974) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Paperback original (#5887), very good in original wraps. Some reading creases on spine and front cover; tight and square with no names or other markings. Charles Bronson picture on front cover from the film of the same name Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Leonard, Elmore Swag NY Delacorte Press; (1976) First Edition Hard Cover Signed by Author Near fine in a like dust jacket. Front pastedown has a vertical wrinkle (binder's flaw), and the jacket has a small crease on the top corner of the front flap. Very tight, clean and square, a superior copy. Signed by the author on the title page. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Leonard, Elmore The Big Bounce (NY) Armchair Detective Library; (1989) First Edition Hard Cover Signed by Author #68 of 100 copies (from a total edition of 126 copies) numbered and signed by the author. Fine in a fine slipcase, with a clear mylar wrapper (also fine) on book. Originally published in 1969 as a paperback original, this is the first hardcover edition. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Leonard, Elmore The Hot Kid (NY) William Morrow; (2005) First Edition Hard Cover Signed by Author Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Top edge of the page block is slightly soiled. The jacket has some minor handling wear. Signed by the author on the title page. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Leonard, Elmore The Hot Kid (NY) William Morrow; (2005) First Edition Hard Cover Signed by Author Fine in a fine dust jacket, an unread copy. Signed on the title page by the author, with the notation "Tulsa May 12, 2005". The book is set primarily in Tulsa and was published in May 2005. Laid in is a notice of the author's appearance in Tulsa. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Leonard, Elmore The Moonshine War Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company; (1969) First Edition Hard Cover Near fine in a very good+ dust jacket. Bookplate on front endpaper, just a hint of a spine slant. The jacket has a little wear and tiny tears at the spine corners, and a little rubbing and light soiling. Tight and clean interior, nice sharp copy. The author's first hardcover published outside of the Western fiction genre. Price:
650.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Leonard, Elmore Touch NY Arbor House; (1987) First Edition Hard Cover Fine in a fine dust jacket. The pages are starting to brown slightly at edges. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Leonard, Elmore Valdez Is Coming Greenwich, CT Fawcett Gold Medal; (1970) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Paperback original (#R2328), very good in original wraps. Spine has slight slant and light reading creases. The front cover has some creasing and edgewear; small store stamp on front endpaper. Movie tie-in with photos of Burt Lancaster and Susan Clark on rear cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leonard, Elmore on Abookstop.com Leonard, Elmore on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Leonard, Elmore on Barbarossabooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Batteredbook.com Leonard, Elmore on Booksandinkbookshop.com Leonard, Elmore on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Booksnmorepa.com Leonard, Elmore on Brassdolphinbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Brendaboorbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Bubbasbookswap.com Leonard, Elmore on C-books.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Chapter1.co.za Leonard, Elmore on Claytonbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Derbybookshelf.com Leonard, Elmore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Leonard, Elmore on Downtownbooksellers.com Leonard, Elmore on Durnickbooks.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Fatcitybookstore.com Leonard, Elmore on Ginny6books.com Leonard, Elmore on Guthriebooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Hammondsbooks.net Leonard, Elmore on Jacksonst-books.com Leonard, Elmore on Leurabooks.com.au Leonard, Elmore on Martysbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Mimicobooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Mingbooks.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Myperfectbook.com Leonard, Elmore on Mysteriousbookshop.com Leonard, Elmore on Oddballbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Pgbbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Phatpocket.com
| Leonard, Elmore on Recycledreading.biz Leonard, Elmore on Russellbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Solomonsminebooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Southoffrancebooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Springystreasures.com Leonard, Elmore on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Talleysbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Thebookscouts.ca Leonard, Elmore on Thebookwormoforlando.com Leonard, Elmore on Themoldybookstore.com Leonard, Elmore on Treasuredoldies.com Leonard, Elmore on Vandellobooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|