|
|
Hunt, Howard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hunt, Howard Lovers Are Losers NY: Gold Medal Books; (1953) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Paperback original, very good in wraps (Gold Medal #297). Pages are browning. The spine and adjoining area on rear cover are a little soiled. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dietrich, Robert (pseudonym of E. Howard Hunt) Mistress to Murder NY Dell Publishing Company; (1960) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Paperback original (Dell First Edition B162), very good+ to near fine in original wraps. The book is a little bowed, as if it had been wrapped around a bottle and left for a few days (actually from poor shelving practices). Slight edgewear and corner crease to front cover, otherwise tight and clean. "He was mixing in high society with a girl who was downright deadly." A Steve Bentley thriller. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dietrich, Robert (pseudonym of E. Howard Hunt) Steve Bentley's Calypso Caper NY Dell Publishing Company; (1961) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Paperback original (Dell First Edition B182), very good+ to near fine in original wraps. The book is a little bowed, as if it had been wrapped around a bottle and left for a few days (actually from poor shelving practices). Tiny nick at bottom of spine and very light wear to covers, otherwise tight and clean. "A tropic paradise where the weather was hot and the women were hotter, until a chill wind was stirred - by murder." Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dietrich, Robert (pseudonym of E. Howard Hunt) The House on Q Street NY Dell Publishing Company; (1959) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Paperback original (Dell First Edition A175), very good+ to near fine in original wraps. The book is a little bowed, as if it had been wrapped around a bottle and left for a few days (actually from poor shelving practices). Slight reading creases on spine, minor wear to corners of covers. "Steve Bentley on the Washington murder-go-round - by special invitation of the girl from..." Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hunt, Howard on Barbarossabooks.com Hunt, Howard on Bookembooks.com Hunt, Howard on Bookendsusedbooks.com Hunt, Howard on Braintreeusedbooks.com Hunt, Howard on C-books.co.uk Hunt, Howard on Caterwaulbooks.com Hunt, Howard on Dunawaybooks.com Hunt, Howard on Easychairbooks.com Hunt, Howard on Just-us-books.com
| Hunt, Howard on Leftcoastbooks.us Hunt, Howard on Leurabooks.com.au Hunt, Howard on Literatecat.com Hunt, Howard on Llfbooks.com Hunt, Howard on Lpbooks.com Hunt, Howard on Manyhills.com Hunt, Howard on Montrosehouse.com.au Hunt, Howard on Pellabooks.com Hunt, Howard on Poormansbooks.com
| Hunt, Howard on Resourcebooks.net Hunt, Howard on Springystreasures.com Hunt, Howard on Thebearbookcompany.com Hunt, Howard on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Hunt, Howard on Vagabondbooks.com Hunt, Howard on Waverlybooks.com |
|
|