Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hunt, Howard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hunt, Howard Lovers Are Losers
NY: Gold Medal Books; (1953) First Edition Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback original, very good in wraps (Gold Medal #297). Pages are browning. The spine and adjoining area on rear cover are a little soiled. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dietrich, Robert (pseudonym of E. Howard Hunt) Mistress to Murder
NY Dell Publishing Company; (1960) First Edition Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback original (Dell First Edition B162), very good+ to near fine in original wraps. The book is a little bowed, as if it had been wrapped around a bottle and left for a few days (actually from poor shelving practices). Slight edgewear and corner crease to front cover, otherwise tight and clean. "He was mixing in high society with a girl who was downright deadly." A Steve Bentley thriller. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dietrich, Robert (pseudonym of E. Howard Hunt) Steve Bentley's Calypso Caper
NY Dell Publishing Company; (1961) First Edition Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback original (Dell First Edition B182), very good+ to near fine in original wraps. The book is a little bowed, as if it had been wrapped around a bottle and left for a few days (actually from poor shelving practices). Tiny nick at bottom of spine and very light wear to covers, otherwise tight and clean. "A tropic paradise where the weather was hot and the women were hotter, until a chill wind was stirred - by murder." 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dietrich, Robert (pseudonym of E. Howard Hunt) The House on Q Street
NY Dell Publishing Company; (1959) First Edition Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback original (Dell First Edition A175), very good+ to near fine in original wraps. The book is a little bowed, as if it had been wrapped around a bottle and left for a few days (actually from poor shelving practices). Slight reading creases on spine, minor wear to corners of covers. "Steve Bentley on the Washington murder-go-round - by special invitation of the girl from..." 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hunt, Howard on Barbarossabooks.com
Hunt, Howard on Bookembooks.com
Hunt, Howard on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hunt, Howard on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Hunt, Howard on C-books.co.uk
Hunt, Howard on Caterwaulbooks.com
Hunt, Howard on Dunawaybooks.com
Hunt, Howard on Easychairbooks.com
Hunt, Howard on Just-us-books.com
Hunt, Howard on Leftcoastbooks.us
Hunt, Howard on Leurabooks.com.au
Hunt, Howard on Literatecat.com
Hunt, Howard on Llfbooks.com
Hunt, Howard on Lpbooks.com
Hunt, Howard on Manyhills.com
Hunt, Howard on Montrosehouse.com.au
Hunt, Howard on Pellabooks.com
Hunt, Howard on Poormansbooks.com
Hunt, Howard on Resourcebooks.net
Hunt, Howard on Springystreasures.com
Hunt, Howard on Thebearbookcompany.com
Hunt, Howard on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Hunt, Howard on Vagabondbooks.com
Hunt, Howard on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TulsaBooksInc.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie